Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< May 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 30 
 1 
  Labour Day
 2 
  Social Sciences Championships (EP)
  Year 11 Hospitality Lea - Work Experience
 3 
  Social Sciences Championships (EP)
  Year 11 Hospitality Lea - Work Experience
  CLONTARF - Yr 11/12 Leadership Camp
  CISSA BYE
 4 
  Social Sciences Championships (EP)
  Year 11 Hospitality Lea - Work Experience
  CLONTARF - Yr 11/12 Leadership Camp
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
 5 
  Social Sciences Championships (EP)
  Year 11 Hospitality Lea - Work Experience
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
  Year 11/12Chm 12Sci21 - Barron River Excursion
  Musical Matinee yr 11/12 music
 6 
 7 
 8 
  Year 12 Hospitality Work Experience
  NAPLAN
  11 EMC Guest Speakers
 9 
  Year 12 Hospitality Work Experience
  NAPLAN
  Year 11 A&TSI Studies Tjapukai Excursion
 10 
  Year 12 Hospitality Work Experience
  NAPLAN
  Yr 11 Rec Studies Camp
  AQP11 COWELL
  CISSA BYE -
  Theatre Restaurant Extended Rehearsal
 11 
  Year 12 Hospitality Work Experience
  NAPLAN
  Yr 11 Rec Studies Camp
  Grin & Tonic performance (7 Stages of Grieving)
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
 12 
  Year 12 Hospitality Work Experience
  NAPLAN
  Yr 11 Rec Studies Camp
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
  AQP11 Pool TOTH
 13 
 14 
 15 
  Language Perfect World Championships
 16 
  Language Perfect World Championships
  ATHLETICS PRELIM DAY
  A2B Community
 17 
  Language Perfect World Championships
  10 Marine - Green Island
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
  Year 7 Vaccinations
  ILT Conference
  AQP11 COWELL Woree Pool
  CISSA AWAY - PLC V WSHS
 18 
  Language Perfect World Championships
  ILT Conference
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
  BIG SCIENCE COMP
  11 AQP - Outer Reef Excursion
 19 
  Language Perfect World Championships
  ILT Conference
  ATHLETICS CARNIVAL
 20 
  Language Perfect World Championships
 21 
  Language Perfect World Championships
 22 
  Language Perfect World Championships
  Year 11/12 Construction Work Experience
  Year 11/12 Early Childhood Work Experience
  Year 12 C1 Engineering Work Experience
  All Year 8 Geology Excursion
 23 
  Language Perfect World Championships
  Year 11/12 Construction Work Experience
  Year 11/12 Early Childhood Work Experience
  Year 12 C1 Engineering Work Experience
  Theatre Restaurant extended rehearsal
 24 
  Language Perfect World Championships
  Year 11/12 Construction Work Experience
  Year 11/12 Early Childhood Work Experience
  Year 12 C1 Engineering Work Experience
  CISSA RELEGATION ROUND
  Year 6 into 7 Information Night
 25 
  Language Perfect World Championships
  Year 11/12 Construction Work Experience
  Year 11/12 Early Childhood Work Experience
  Year 12 C1 Engineering Work Experience
  Careers & Employment Expo
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
 26 
  Year 11/12 Construction Work Experience
  Year 11/12 Early Childhood Work Experience
  Year 12 C1 Engineering Work Experience
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
  Pat Bailey Plate - Rugby League Girls Comp
  ILF yr. 7,8 & 9 Secondary “Meet & Greet”
 27 
 28 
 29 
  Boat Licences - Yr 12 AQP
 30 
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
  ICAS Science
  Boat Licences - Yr 12 AQP
  Theatre Show only
 31 
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
  QCS Practice Test
  CISSA 2 V 3
 1 
  On Trek 9 and 10 program
 2 
  PINK DAY Best Dressed Parade
 3